< Scottish Great Dane Club Championship Show History
Scottish Great Dane Club History

Scottish Great Dane Club Championship Show results

1985 - 1989

1985 Judge: E Mitchell (USA)
DCC Kucarra Koum    RCC Walkmyll Momtgomery
BCC Ch Daneton Amelia BIS   RCC Walkmyll Almond

1986 Judge: (D) Mrs P Laing (B) Mr G Burton
DCC Ambassador of Auldmoor   RCC Beezant Electric Storm over Doveport
BCC Int Ch Hotpoints New Treasure for Batworth BIS   RCC Leadane Gypsy Woman

1987 Judge: Mrs P Clayton
DCC Whose Free of Dicarl   RCC Ch Ansetts the Smoothie
BCC Dicarl the Beguiling BIS   RCC Woodwalk Golden Charisma

1988 Judge: Mrs Nancy Carroll-Draper
DCC Buster of Bencleves   RCC Bencleves Bobcat
BCC Ziran Zilchs Beaute   RCC Scotdane Stars 'n Stripes

1989 Judge: Miss M Toms (D) Mrs J Middleton (B)
DCC Helmlake Quo Vadis of Marridane   RCC Dorneywood Taboo
BCC Drumview Trade Secret BIS   RCC Omaloors Dominique

1990 - 1999

1990 Judge: Mr A Thompson (D) Mr S Eklof (B)
DCC Ansetts the Smiler   RCC Ansets the Smartie
BCCBIS   RCC Ch Walkmyll Olivia

1991 Judge: Mr R Lewis (D)Mr J McManus (B)
DCC Selmalda Rainbow Warrior BIS   RCC Dorneywood Taboo
BCC Ch Batworth Obsession for Marridane   RCC Daimianis Swanky Sue

1992 Judge: Mrs E Parish (D) Mr P Russell (B)
DCC Ch Selmalda Rainbow Warrior BIS   RCC Allours Argo
BCC Ch Foxwood Forte de Enydelet   RCC Dicarl Becalmed

1993 Judge: Mrs E Bacon (D) Mr R Otto (B)
DCC Maplemead Manhattean   RCC Drumview Rafferty at Tantallon
BCC Garsak Summertime Blues by Yacanto BIS   RCC Samdice Softer than Her at Daimiani

1994 Judge: Mr M Pakarinen
DCC Drumview Rafferty at Tantallon   RCC Walkmyll Mayo
BCC Garsak Summer Rain BIS   RCC Ch Garsak Heatwave by Yacanto

1995 Judge: Mr G Hooker (D) Miss J Lanning (B)
DCC Ch Dainwood Taken by Force BIS   RCC Ch Arondyke Against All Odds
BCC Drumview Mystique   RCC Yacanto Silk Stockings

1996 Judge: Mr L Morgan-Evans (D) Mrs A Godding (B)
DCC Ch Walkmyll Mayo BIS   RCC Ch Selmalda Fabian at Cheuxfaun
BCC Lomondane Lochnagar   RCC Vanmore Forever Young at Tymonell
BP Beizjan Odyssey

1997 Judge: Mrs M Armstrong (D) Mr R Sutton (B)
DCC Ch Arondyke Against All odds   RCC Samdice Cockney Boy
BCC Ch Dorneywood Aria BIS   RCC Mohos Desert Blossom at Toscade
BP Vanmore Brilliant Disguise

1998 Judge: Mrs F Lewis (D) Mrs A Farquhar (B)
DCC Clausentum Tyson at Vanmore BIS   RCC Garsak Sir Jordan
BCC Dainwood Wicked Sensation   RCC Turlum Top Notch
BP Dainwood Sakima

1999 Judge: Herr H Kliebenstein (D) Mrs M Stevens (B)
DCC Allours Gaitan   RCC Ch Turlum Top Secret at Morardane
BCC Ch Vanmore Brilliant Disguise at Acuna BIS   RCC Yacanto Edelweiss Du Moulin Selmalda
BP Turlum True Potential at Tantallon

2000 - 2013

2000 Judge: Mrs H Sairola (D) Mr J Reay (B)
DCC Ch Vanmore Diplomat   RCC Ch Turlum Top Secret at Morardane
BCC Yacanto Colour of my Love BIS   RCC Ir Ch Yacanto Dancing Waves
BP Muirdane She,s All That

2001 Possibly cancelled. No details.

2002 Judge: Mr A Rewston (D) Mrs Onstenk-Schenk (B)
DCC CH Damarkann Manhattan Magic   RCC Ch Berevale Gilpin
BCC Damarkann Burning Desire BIS   RCC Garsak Blaze BP Imrano Bobby Dazler for Roseark

2003 Judge: Mr N Marriner (D) Mrs C Jackson (B)
DCC Yacanto Frozen Groom at Veendam   RCC Garsak Sir Louie at Thornbrae
BCC Ch Garsak Blaze   BIS   RCC Tawnybrae Fire 'n' Ice
BP Lucerne Daddy Cool

2004 Judge: Mrs R Russell (D) Mrs J Colton (B)
DCC Ch Lucerne Rockafella   RCC Danemoor Going for Gold
BCC Ch Dainwood Fantastic Light at Fassano BIS   RCC Ravendane Flashdance Yacanto
BP Lucerne Le Grand at Kenosha

2005 Judge: Mrs M Ramsay (D) Mr A Schaanning-Ling (B)
DCC Clentry Jazzman for Muirdane BIS   RCC Tantallon Celtic Brave
BCC Ch Myhalston Miss Kiara   RCC Ravendane Flashdance Yacanto
BP Machamore Alloa

2006 Judge: Mrs C Joel (D) Mr E Bailly (B)
DCC Calomar Total Stardom BIS   RCC Myhalston Militario at Mintrex
BCC Toscade Action Replay of Teneya   RCC Ch Myhalston Margan La Faye at Mintrex
BP Turlum Gold Dust

2007 Judge: Mr J Taylor (D) Ms A Asquith (B)
DCC Dinahtron Don of a Gun   RCC Jaydania Just a Showman
BCC Ch Garsak Name of the Game BIS   RCC Garsak One of Us
BP Calomar Ruby Rockstar

2008 Judge: Mrs D Duncalf (D) Mrs G Bowers (B)
DCC Vanmore Who’s the Boss   RCC Jaydania Dallas
BCC Ch Machamore Alloa BIS   RCC Lomondane Coorie in Tae Hazedan
BP Merribox Love Struck

2009 Judge: Mrs M Worsley (D) Mr J McGlynn (B)
DCC Jaydania Sun Tan   RCC Preveli the Brotherhood
BCC Murrayvhale Mizz Kitty BIS   RCC Vanmore Perfect Match
BP Vanmore Naughty Thoughts

2010 Judge: Mr A Chappell (D) Mrs A Goldthorpe (B)
DCC Highesteem Perfect Guy V Xandero   RCC Ch Arondyke Absent Minded
BCC Ch Merribox Love Struck BIS   RCC Dornoir Fiall
BP Garsak Sir Barkley

2011 Judge: Mrs J Baskas
DCC Ch Foaldown Secret Love with Eppwood   RCC Selmalda I am Rock
BCC Lomondane Coorie in Tae Hazedan BIS   RCC Garsak to Dye For
BP Lomondane Its Nae Bother

2012 Judge: Mr R Day (D) Mrs D Arberry (B)
DCCCh Vanmore Sound Investment BIS   RCC Cheney Justice has Been Done at Belouste
BCC Lomondane Jeelie Piece at Iluvadane   RCC Bourtwyn in My Dreams Dainoak Spero Aeternum

2013 Judge:s Mrs S Dolbey (D) Mrs I McManus (B)
DCC Ch Garsak Sir Findlay at Thornbrae   RCCVanmore Raphael
BCC Lomondane Jeelie Piece at Iluvadane BIS   Droolakiss Kerfuffle
BP Leirumdane Annie Oakley

Copyright © Scottish Great Dane Club 2017