< Scottish Great Dane Club Championship Show History
Scottish Great Dane Club History

Scottish Great Dane Club Championship Show results

1985 - 1989

1985 Judge: E Mitchell (USA)
DCC Kucarra Koum
RCC & BIS Walkmyll Momtgomery
BCC Ch Daneton Amelia

1986 Judge: (D) Mrs P Laing (B) Mr G Burton
DCC Ambassador of Auldmoor
RCC Beezant Electric Storm over Doveport
BCC & BIS Int Ch Hotpoints New Treasure for Batworth
RCC Leadane Gypsy Woman

1987 Judge: Mrs P Clayton
DCC Whose Free of Dicarl
RCC Ch Ansetts the Smoothie
BCC & BIS Dicarl the Beguiling
RCC Woodwalk Golden Charisma

1988 Judge: Mrs Nancy Carroll-Draper
DCC Buster of Bencleves
RCC Bencleves Bobcat
BCC Ziran Zilchs Beaute
RCC Scotdane Stars 'n Stripes

1989 Judge: Miss M Toms (D) Mrs J Middleton(B)
DCC Helmlake Quo Vadis of Marridane
RCC Dorneywood Taboo
BCC & BIS Drumview Trade Secret
RCC Omaloors Dominique

1990 - 1999

1990 Judge: Mr A Thompson (D) Mr S Eklof (B)
DCC Ansetts the Smiler
RCC Ansets the Smartie
BCC & BIS
RCC Ch Walkmyll Olivia

1991 Judge: Mr R Lewis (D)Mr J McManus (B)
DCC & BIS Selmalda Rainbow Warrior
RCC Dorneywood Taboo
BCC Ch Batworth Obsession for Marridane
RCC Daimianis Swanky Sue

1992 Judge: Mrs E Parish (D) Mr P Russell (B)
DCC & BIS Ch Selmalda Rainbow Warrior
RCC Allours Argo
BCC Ch Foxwood Forte de Enydelet
RCC Dicarl Becalmed

1993 Judge: Mrs E Bacon (D) Mr R Otto (B)
DCC Maplemead Manhattean
RCC Drumview Rafferty at Tantallon
BCC & BIS Garsak Summertime Blues by Yacanto
RCC Samdice Softer than Her at Daimiani

1994 Judge: Mr M Pakarinen
DCC Drumview Rafferty at Tantallon
RCC Walkmyll Mayo
BCC & BIS Garsak Summer Rain
RCC Ch Garsak Heatwave by Yacanto

1995 Judge: Mr G Hooker (D) Miss J Lanning (B)
DCC & BIS Ch Dainwood Taken by Force
RCC Ch Arondyke Against All Odds
BCC Drumview Mystique
RCC Yacanto Silk Stockings

1996 Judge: Mr L Morgan-Evans (D) Mrs A Godding (B)
DCC & BIS Ch Walkmyll Mayo
RCC Ch Selmalda Fabian at Cheuxfaun
BCC Lomondane Lochnagar
RCC Vanmore Forever Young at Tymonell
BP Beizjan Odyssey

1997 Judge: Mrs M Armstrong (D) Mr R Sutton (B)
DCC Ch Arondyke Against All odds
RCC Samdice Cockney Boy
BCC & BIS Ch Dorneywood Aria
RCC Mohos Desert Blossom at Toscade
BP Vanmore Brilliant Disguise

1998 Judge: Mrs F Lewis (D) Mrs A Farquhar (B)
DCC & BIS Clausentum Tyson at Vanmore
RCC Garsak Sir Jordan
BCC Dainwood Wicked Sensation
RCC Turlum Top Notch
BP Dainwood Sakima

1999 Judge: Herr H Kliebenstein (D) Mrs M Stevens (B)
DCC Allours Gaitan
RCC Ch Turlum Top Secret at Morardane
BCC & BIS Ch Vanmore Brilliant Disguise at Acuna
RCC Yacanto Edelweiss Du Moulin Selmalda
BP Turlum True Potential at Tantallon

2000 - 2013

2000 Judge: Mrs H Sairola (D) Mr J Reay (B)
DCC Ch Vanmore Diplomat
RCC Ch Turlum Top Secret at Morardane
BCC & BIS Yacanto Colour of my Love
RCC Ir Ch Yacanto Dancing Waves
BP Muirdane She,s All That

2001 Possibly cancelled. No details.

2002 Judge: Mr A Rewston (D) Mrs Onstenk-Schenk (B)
DCC CH Damarkann Manhattan Magic
RCC Ch Berevale Gilpin
BCC & BIS Damarkann Burning Desire
RCC Garsak Blaze
BP Imrano Bobby Dazler for Roseark

2003 Judge: Mr N Marriner (D) Mrs C Jackson (B)
DCC Yacanto Frozen Groom at Veendam
RCC Garsak Sir Louie at Thornbrae
BCC & BIS Ch Garsak Blaze
RCC Tawnybrae Fire 'n' Ice
BP Lucerne Daddy Cool

2004 Judge: Mrs R Russell (D) Mrs J Colton (B)
DCC Ch Lucerne Rockafella
RCC Danemoor Going for Gold
BCC & BIS Ch Dainwood Fantastic Light at Fassano
RCC Ravendane Flashdance Yacanto
BP Lucerne Le Grand at Kenosha

2005 Judge: Mrs M Ramsay (D) Mr A Schaanning-Ling (B)
DCC & BIS Clentry Jazzman for Muirdane
RCC Tantallon Celtic Brave
BCC Ch Myhalston Miss Kiara
RCC Ravendane Flashdance Yacanto
BP Machamore Alloa

2006 Judge: Mrs C Joel (D) Mr E Bailly (B)
DCC & BIS Calomar Total Stardom
RCC Myhalston Militario at Mintrex
BCC Toscade Action Replay of Teneya
RCC Ch Myhalston Margan La Faye at Mintrex
BP Turlum Gold Dust

2007 Judge: Mr J Taylor (D) Ms A Asquith (B)
DCC Dinahtron Don of a Gun
RCC Jaydania Just a Showman
BCC & BIS Ch Garsak Name of the Game
RCC Garsak One of Us
BP Calomar Ruby Rockstar

2008 Judge: Mrs D Duncalf (D) Mrs G Bowers (B)
DCC Vanmore Who's the Boss
RCC Jaydania Dallas
BCC & BIS Ch Machamore Alloa
RCC Lomondane Coorie in Tae Hazedan
BP Merribox Love Struck

2009 Judge: Mrs M Worsley (D) Mr J McGlynn (B)
DCC Jaydania Sun Tan
RCC Preveli the Brotherhood
BCC & BIS Murrayvhale Mizz Kitty
RCC Vanmore Perfect Match
BP Vanmore Naughty Thoughts

2010 Judge: Mr A Chappell (D) Mrs A Goldthorpe (B)
DCC Highesteem Perfect Guy V Xandero
RCC Ch Arondyke Absent Minded
BCC & BIS Ch Merribox Love Struck
RCC Dornoir Fiall
BP Garsak Sir Barkley

2011 Judge: Mrs J Baskas
DCC Ch Foaldown Secret Love with Eppwood
RCC Selmalda I am Rock
BCC & BIS Lomondane Coorie in Tae Hazedan
RCC Garsak to Dye For
BP Lomondane Its Nae Bother

2012 Judge: Mr R Day (D) Mrs D Arberry (B)
DCC & BISCh Vanmore Sound Investment
RCC Cheney Justice has Been Done at Belouste
BCC Lomondane Jeelie Piece at Iluvadane
RCC Bourtwyn in My Dreams
BPDainoak Spero Aeternum

2013 Judge:s Mrs S Dolbey (D) Mrs I McManus (B)
DCC Ch Garsak Sir Findlay at Thornbrae
RCCVanmore Raphael
BCC & BIS Lomondane Jeelie Piece at Iluvadane
RCCDroolakiss Kerfuffle
BP Leirumdane Annie Oakley

2014 Judge:s Mrs Marie Duckworth (D) MS Paula Jacobs (B)
DCC Vanmore Raphael
RCCHighesteem Loch Song Danetime
BCC & BIS Cismeralda Von Tir Na Nogh at Daneworth JW (IMP DUE)
RCC Ch Danelyne She's Got The Look Tantallon (AUS IMP)
BP Vanmore Eye Catching

2015 Judge:s Mrs Angela Challenger (D) Mr Roy Marshall (B)
DCC Ch Eddanes Rule The World Dinahtron
RCCSemelda Koochie Ryder
BCC & BIS Droolakiss Kerfuffle
RCC Clonallen Rainbow at Gretadane
BP Semalda The Journey in Melody At Samdice

2016 Judge:s Mr Paul Worsley (D) Mrs Mickey Ramsay (B)
DCC Vanmore Stop And State at Castleton
RCCDiplomatics Nicolas Cage
BCC & BIS Vanmore Eye Catching
RCC Janriche Miss Congeniality
BP Garsak Adaption

2017 Judge:s Mrs Mandy Bithell (D) Mrs Judy Thurbly (B)
DCC & BIS Selmalda The Journey JW
RCCIR Ch Clonallen Drummer JNR Ch
BCC & BIS Garsak Adaption
RCC Garsak Knowing Dinahtron
BP Gretadane I'm In Bother with Iluvadane

2018 Judge:s Mrs Liz Lapsley (D) Mrs Lynne Donnelly (B)
DCCGarsark Sir Rod Stewart
RCCTantallon Big Apple at Vanmore (AI)
BCC & BISCulseandanes House Of Tully
RCCCh Garsak Adaption
BISVanmore Nosey Parker

2019 Judge:s Mrs Maria McGuiness(D) Mr John Dyson (B)
DCC & BISVanmore What A Guy
RCCHoppingham Changes Selmalda (FIN IMP)
BCCZefathers What It Takes JW
RCCCh Garsak Adaption
BISSelmalda Liza Jane

Great Dane

Copyright © Scottish Great Dane Club 2017